Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Garrett Andersen
Principal
Amanda Shepherd
Facilitator
Amy Mafi
Secretary
Tiffany Manwaring
Assistant Secretary/PR Specialist
Terena Anderson
Skills Coach
Kendra McPherson
Psychologist
Mike Lewis
Counselor
Tiffany Boston
Nurse

Custodial Staff

Niel Gasser
Head Custodian

Kindergarten

Amanda Hales
Kindergarten teacher
Shelly Gillies
Kindergarten teacher
Katie King
Kindergarten teacher
Sue Leber
Kindergarten teacher

First Grade

Laurel Christensen
1st grade teacher
Erin Cope
1st grade teacher
Erin Creamer
1st grade teacher
Libby Froerer
1st grade teacher
Liz Crouch
1st grade teacher
Lori Matteis
1st grade teacher

Second Grade

Crystal Averett
2nd grade teacher
Josh L Hales
2nd grade teacher
Audrey Gardner
2nd grade teacher
Chris Latham
2nd grade teacher
Angela Nelson
2nd grade teacher
Hailey Allsop
2nd grade teacher

Third Grade

Karilyn Diede
3rd grade teacher
Brittany Dickson
3rd grade teacher
Melissa Evans
3rd grade teacher
Amy Staheli
3th grade teacher

Fourth Grade

Erica Dietz
4th grade teacher
Leah Dozier
4th grade teacher
Breeanna Gibson
4th grade teacher
Shareka Gregory
4th grade teacher
Sheila Robbins
4th grade teacher

Fifth Grade

Jennifer Sorensen
5th grade teacher
Neisha Coutlee
5th grade teacher
Laura Elzinga
5th grade teacher
Ellayna LeFevre
5th grade teacher

Sixth Grade

McKell Cope
6th grade teacher
Kellie Nelson
6th grade teacher
Zach Evans
6th grade teacher

Self Contained Special Education

Diana Telford
classroom technician
Peggy Freek
special education teacher
Rebecca Funk
classroom technician
Rebecca Rockwood
classroom technician

Special Education

Shelley Barney
Resource Technician
Sarah Gordon
speech/language pathologist
Joni Jensen
speech technician
Amy Andrus
Resource Teacher
Monica Rudd
resource teacher
Lorraine Jones
resource technician
Sonia Fernandez
ESL Specialist

Library Staff

Jone Dixon
librarian
Julie Knight
take home librarian

Planning Time Technicians

Mrs. Wyckoff
physical education technician
Lezlie Watson
visual arts technician
Connie Robinson
drama/music technician
Heidi Hinckley
math technicain
April Williams
keyboarding technician

Lunch Department

Richelle Thurston
Lunchroom Clerk
Amy Minson
Lunchroom
Diana Brinkman
Lunchroom
Janette Moleff
Lunchroom