Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Garrett Andersen
Principal
Amanda Shepherd
Facilitator
Amy Mafi
Secretary
Tiffany Manwaring
Assistant Secretary/PR Ambassador
Becky Paice
Skills Coach/Office
Karen Smith
Counselor
Kendra McPherson
Psychologist
Susan Jurkatis
Instructional Coach
Jamal Pugmire
Social Worker
Officer Leifson
N.O.V.A. Officer

Custodial Staff

Niel Gasser
Head Custodian
Carey Taylor
Head Sweeper
Cody Messersmith
Adult Day Sweeper

Kindergarten

Shelly Gillies
Kindergarten teacher
Sue Leber
Kindergarten teacher

First Grade

Laurel Christensen
1st grade teacher
Erin Cope
1st grade teacher
Erin Creamer
1st grade teacher
Lori Matteis
1st grade teacher
McKenzie Robison
1st Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Crystal Averett
2nd grade teacher
Josh L Hales
2nd grade teacher
Liz Risinger
2nd Grade Teacher
Julia Rowe
2nd Grade Teacher
Krisine Davis
2nd grade teacher

Third Grade

Alisha Young
3rd Grade Teacher
Laura Skelton
Third Grade Teacher
Karilyn Diede
3rd grade teacher
Melissa Evans
3rd grade teacher

Fourth Grade

Libby Froerer
4th Grade Teacher
Erica Dietz
4th Grade Teacher
Marissa McKinnon
4th Grade Teacher
Ellayna Bugg
4th grade teacher

Fifth Grade

Jennifer Sorensen
5th grade teacher
McKell Cope
5th Grade Teacher
Amy Staheli
5th grade teacher

Self Contained Special Education

Carsen Kay
Special Education Technician
Krischelle Hunsaker
Special Education Technician
Peggy Freek
Special Education Teacher
Rachel Maughan
Classroom Technician
Cathy Fedler
Classroom Technician
Lyndsey Holdaway
Classroom Technician

Special Education

Shelley Barney
Resource Technician
Megan Prien
Speech Language Pathologist
Monica Rudd
Resource Teacher
Hannah Bryan
Speech Language Technician
Sonia Fernandez
ESL Specialist
Kristine Blazzard
Keyboarding Specialist

Library Staff

Kris Robison
Librarian
Ashley Nielson
Take Home Librarian/Trustlands

Planning Time Technicians

Brooke Nielsen
Physical Education Technician
Lezlie Watson
Visual Arts Technician
Erika Medina
Drama / Music Technician
Kim Boyack
Computer Technician

Lunch Department

Richelle Thurston
Lunchroom Clerk
Jamie Partridge
Lunchroom Clerk
Joni Ford
Lunchroom Clerk

Trustlands

Amy Van Dyk
Trustlands
Denise Moser
Trustlands
Emily Montgomery
Trustlands
Jay Talbot
Trustlands
JJ Peay
Trustlands
Marilyn Paice
Trustlands / Choir Director